Schedule

Schedule is in Finnish time (UTC+2).

Men

Matches are played in the Pajulahti Sports Hall

Pool A: Turkey, Czech Republic, Germany, Ukraine, Great Britain

Pool B: Finland, Lithuania, Belgium, Sweden, Slovenia

Monday 18.9.

  • 09.30 Pool A: Ukraine–Czech Republic
  • 10.40 Pool B: Slovenia–Lithuania
  • 11.50 Pool A: Germany–Turkey
  • 13.00 Pool B: Finland–Belgium
  • 14.10 Pool A: Great Britain–Ukraine
  • 15.20 Pool B: Lithuania–Sweden
  • 16.30 Pool A: Czech Republic–Germany
  • 17.40 Pool B: Belgium–Slovenia
  • 18.50 Pool A: Turkey–Great Britain
  • 20.00 Pool B: Sweden–Finland

Tuesday 19.9.

  • 09.30 Pool A: Germany–Ukraine
  • 10.40 Pool B: Belgium–Lithuania
  • 11.50 Pool A: Turkey–Czech Republic
  • 13.00 Pool B: Finland–Slovenia
  • 14.10 Pool A: Great Britain–Germany
  • 15.20 Pool B: Sweden–Belgium
  • 16.30 Pool A: Ukraine–Turkey
  • 17.40 Pool B: Lithuania–Finland
  • 18.50 Pool A: Czech Republic–Great Britain
  • 20.00 Pool B: Slovenia–Sweden

Wednesday 20.9.

  • 11.00 Places 9–10: Slovenia–Great Britain
  • 13.00 Quarter final: Germany–Finland
  • 15.00 Quarter final: Sweden–Turkey
  • 17.00 Quarter final: Ukraine–Belgium
  • 19.00 Quarter final: Lithuania–Czech Republic

Thursday 21.9.

  • 10.00 Placement match, places 5–8: Ukraine–Czech Republic
  • 11.15 Placement match, places 5–8: Turkey–Finland
  • 13.30 Semi final: Germany–Sweden
  • 15.30 Semi final: Belgium–Lithuania
  • 17.00 Placement match, places 5–6: Turkey–Czech Republic
  • 18.15 Placement match, places 7–8: Ukraine–Finland

Friday 22.9.

  • 12.30 Bronze match: Sweden–Belgium
  • 15.30 Gold match: Germany–Lithuania

 

Women

Matches are played in the Ball Game hall of the Pajulahti main building

Pool X: Turkey, Israel, Sweden, Great Britain, Germany

Pool Y: Russia, Ukraine, Denmark, Finland, Greece

Monday 18.9.

  • 09.30 Pool Y: Ukraine–Greece
  • 10.40 Pool X: Great Britain–Israel
  • 11.50 Pool Y: Denmark–Russia
  • 13.00 Pool X: Sweden–Turkey
  • 14.10 Pool Y: Finland–Ukraine
  • 15.20 Pool X: Germany–Great Britain
  • 16.30 Pool Y: Greece–Denmark
  • 17.40 Pool X: Israel–Sweden
  • 18.50 Pool Y: Russia–Finland
  • 20.00 Pool X: Turkey–Germany

Tuesday 19.9.

  • 09.30 Pool Y: Denmark–Ukraine
  • 10.40 Pool X: Sweden–Great Britain
  • 11.50 Pool Y: Russia–Greece
  • 13.00 Pool X: Turkey–Israel
  • 14.10 Pool Y: Finland–Denmark
  • 15.20 Pool X: Germany–Sweden
  • 16.30 Pool Y: Ukraine–Russia
  • 17.40 Pool X: Great Britain–Turkey
  • 18.50 Pool Y: Greece–Finland
  • 20.00 Pool X: Israel–Germany

Wednesday 20.9.

  • 10.00 Places 9–10: Ukraine–Sweden
  • 12.00 Quarter final: Turkey–Finland
  • 14.00 Quarter final: Greece–Great Britain
  • 16.00 Quarter final: Israel–Denmark
  • 18.00 Quarter final: Russia–Germany

Thursday 21.9.

  • 10.00 Placement match, places 5–8: Denmark–Finland
  • 11.15 Placement match, places 5–8: Great Britain–Germany
  • 12.30 Semi final: Turkey–Greece
  • 14.30 Semi final: Israel–Russia
  • 17.00 Placement match, places 5–6: Great Britain–Denmark
  • 18.15 Placement match, places 7–8: Finland–Germany

Friday 22.9.

  • 11.00 Bronze match: Greece–Israel
  • 14.00 Gold match: Turkey–Russia